Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Even though the permit holder may seek <br />judicial review of either the Board's decision to suspend, modify <br />or revoke the permit, or the Board's issuance of a cease and desist <br />order, the jurisdiction of the MLRB concerning these matters will <br />not be affected unless the permit holder successfully obtains a <br />stay pursuant to §24-4-106(5). In order to obtain a judicial stay, <br />the applicant must establish that a stay is necessary "to preserve <br />the rights of the parties pending conclusion of the review <br />proceedings." §24-4-106(5).