My WebLink
[…] Metadata
Fields
Template:
DRMS Permit Index
Permit No
M1978314
IBM Index Class Name
Revision
Doc Date
7/27/2006
Doc Name
Motion to Dismiss
From
Hogan & Hartson
To
MLRB
Type & Sequence
CN1
Media Type
D
Archive
No
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
<br />DISCUSSION <br />C.R.S. §34-32.5-110(5)(a) expressly states that "[a]ny operator conducting an operation <br />under a permit issued under this section [Section 110 permit] who has held the permit for two <br />consecutive years or more and who subsequently desires to expand it to a size in excess of the <br />limitation set forth in subsection (1) of this section may request the conversion of the <br />permit...." (emphasis added).