Laserfiche WebLink
[…] See also Rules 1.4.6(2) and 2.7.1(1)(b) <br />of the Hard Rock Rules or Construction Materials Rules. <br />In order to become a party to a matter before the Mined Land Reclamation Board <br />("Board"), an interested person must submit a written statement of objection meeting the <br />above requirements during the public comment period, at an Informal Conference, or within <br />the five working-day period following the Informal Conference, as provided in Rule 1.4.6 of <br />the Hard Rock Rules or Construction Materials Rules. <br />~ "Aggrieved" is defined in the APA at C.R.S. § 24-4-102(3.5) to mean "having suffered <br />actual loss or injury or being exposed to potential loss or injury to legitimate interests <br />including, but not limited to, business, economic, aesthetic, governmental, recreational, or <br />conservational interests." The statutory definition applies only to rule-making, but the <br />definition has been extended to agency adjudicatory proceedin¢s by the Colorado Supreme <br />Court. I`rational Wildlife Federation v. Cotter Com., 665 P.2d X98, 603 (Colo. 1983). <br />