My WebLink
[…] life of the <br /> permit. <br /> • If the Board determines that the Operator is in default under this <br /> performance warranty and has failed to cure such default...the Operator's <br /> financial warranty shall be subject to forfeiture. <br /> 25. Pursuant to C.R.S. 34-32-118(1)(b) and Rule 4.20(1)(b), a financial warranty <br /> shall be subject to forfeiture whenever the Board shall determine that the Operator <br /> is in default of the performance warranty and has failed to cure such default. <br /> 26. In addition to the requirements agreed to in the Performance Warranty, <br /> C.R.S. 34-32-117(6)(a) requires that"Financial Warranties shall be maintained in <br /> good standing for the entire life of any permit issued under this article. Financial <br /> warrantors shall immediately notify the board of any event which may impair the <br /> warranties". <br /> 27. CLL's notification of its financial circumstances and inability to maintain the <br /> financial warranty constitutes a notification of"impairment" of the warranty, and <br /> the Division has reason to believe the financial warranty is "materially impaired" <br