Laserfiche WebLink
[…] 34, <br /> C.R.S. ("Act") and the terms and conditions of the Financial Warranty executed on <br /> March 19, 2023. The Parties agree to the General Finding of Fact and Law set forth <br /> above, and hereby incorporate those findings into the Agreement. <br /> 33. CLL does not contest the finding that its verbal notification of its financial <br /> circumstances and inability to maintain the financial warranty for the life of the <br /> permit constitutes a notification of"impairment" of the warranty, and the Parties <br /> agree the financial warranty is "materially impaired" pursuant to C.R.S. 34-32- <br /> 117(6)(d). <br /> 34. Pursuant to C.R.S. 34-32-117(6)(a) and the terms of the Performance <br /> Warranty, "Financial Warranties shall be maintained in good standing for the <br /> entire life of any permit issued under this article". <br /> 35. CLL does not contest the finding that it is in default under the terms of the <br /> Performance Warranty and is not able to cure the default.