Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Land Reclamation Bd., et al., Case <br />No. 2010CV7609, to a declaration that the December 2010 Order is likewise invalid as it <br />depends entirely on the validity of the August 2010 Order. <br />85. The Division may claim to have an interest which would be affected by the <br />declaration sought herein and, therefore, has been made a defendant with respect to this claim. <br />FOURTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF <br />(Injunctive Relief Pursuant to C.R.S. § 24-4-106(8)) <br />(Against all Defendants) <br />86. Cotter incorporates by reference all preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. <br />87. C.R.S. § 24-4-106(8) provides "Upon a showing of irreparable injury, any court <br />of competent jurisdiction may enjoin at any time the conduct of any agency proceeding in which <br />the proceeding itself or the action proposed to be taken therein is clearly beyond the <br />constitutional or statutory jurisdiction or authority of the agency." <br />88. The Board and Division have taken the position that C.R.S. § 34-32-124 and Rule <br />3.3.2 of 2 Colo. Code Regs. 407-1 authorize the Board to issue a cease and desist order for a <br />failure to comply with a prior Board order.