My WebLink
[…] Further, this <br />Court should restrain the enforcement of such order pursuant to C.R.S. § 24-4-106(7). <br />SECOND CLAIM FOR RELIEF <br />(Stay of December 2010 Order Pursuant to C.R.S. § 24-4-106(5)) <br />(Against Board) <br />71. Cotter incorporates by reference all preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. <br />72. C.R.S. § 24-4-106(5) provides "Upon a finding that irreparable harm would <br />otherwise result ... the reviewing court, upon application therefor and regardless of whether <br />such an application previously has been made to or denied by any agency, and upon such terms <br />and upon such security, if any, as the court shall find necessary and order, shall issue all <br />necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of the agency action or to <br />preserve the rights of the parties pending conclusion of the review proceedings." <br />73. Irreparable harm will occur should the Board or Division attempt to take certain <br />actions based on the December 2010 Order. Thus, Cotter will make an application for a stay <br />when the Board or Division initiate or indicate that either will take such action. <br />12