My WebLink
[…] C.R.S. 34-32.5-103(1) <br />defines affected land as "the surface of an area within the state where a mining operation is <br />being or will be conducted, which surface is disturbed as a result of an operation." Some <br />examples of mining related disturbances included in definition of affected lands are: roads, <br />land excavations, refuse banks, spoil piles, and evaporation or settling ponds. <br />Based on the above noted disturbance and the Colorado Land Reclamation Act for the <br />Extraction