My WebLink
[…] This argument is misplaced. <br />The new Federal rules that you allude to are found at 30 CFR <br />701.5 and 817.41(j), respectively. The new definition of <br />"drinking, domestic or residential water supply" at 30 CFR 701.5 <br />means "water received from a well or spring and any appurtenant <br />delivery system that provides water for direct human consumption <br />or household use. Wells and springs that serve only <br />agricultural, commercial or industrial enterprises are not <br />included except to the extent that water supply is for direct <br />(o`~~~- <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.