My WebLink
[…] Two members of the Doard dissented. Basin presented nu <br />evidence at the hearing to establish how the company was, or might be, adversely af2ected by DMG's <br />decision to vacate the NOV that Basin had adamaatly opposed. This action for judicial review <br />followed. <br />This Court Has Jurisditrtion to Conduct Judicial Review of the "Final Board Urdcr" <br />Pursuant to Colo. Rcv. Stet. § 34-33-128(1), this Coivt (indeed. this Court alone) has <br />jurisdiction to review "~a)ny order or decision issued by the board in a civil penalty prueecdittg, nr <br />in a proceeding under section 34-33-126 to establish an unsuitability designation, or in any <br />proceeding requirc3 to be conducted pursuant to article 4 of title 24, C.R.S." (Emphasis supplied.}' <br />As noted earlier, this Court's jurisdiction under § 34-33-128(1) is nut limited to "final agency <br />action;' as it would be under Colo. Rev.