My WebLink
[…] The District Court also stated in its order that "The Board's April 10, 2001, order <br />is remanded to the Board'sjurisdiction for the purpose of reconsideration." <br />9. The Board has the authority to reconsider the April Order based on the following: a) <br />pursuant to § 34-33-128(2), C.R.S., the District Court may "remand the proceedings to <br />the board for such further action as it may direct," and b) the District Court remanded the <br />April Order to the Board "for the purpose of reconsideration." <br />10. Upon consideration of the April Order and in light of the findings of the District Court in <br />its grant of temporary relief to the Tatums, the Boazd finds that the Division