My WebLink
[…] Furthermore, it is the practice of the Division of Minerals and Geology <br />("DMG") to consider anyone who attended the Informal Conference, and who submits a <br />written objection within the jurisdiction of the Board either at the Informal Conference or <br />within five days following the Informal Conference, a party pursuant to Rule 1.4.8(b) of the <br />' "Aggrieved" is defined in the APA at C.R.S. § 24-4-102(3.5) to mean "having suffered <br />actual loss or injury or being exposed to potential loss or injury to legitimate interests <br />including, but not limited to, business, economic, aesthetic, governmental, recreational, or <br />conservational interests." The statutory definition applies only to rulemaking, but the <br />definition has been extended to agency adjudicatory proceedings by the Colorado Supreme <br />Court. National Wildlife Federation v. Cotter Com., 665 P.2d 598, 603 (Colo. 1983). <br />