Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The Colorado Land <br />Reclamation Act for the Extraction of Construction Materials, C.R.S. 34-32.5-101, et seq., (the <br />"Act") and the Construction Material Rules promulgated by the Division of Minerals and <br />Geology do not require the filing a petition for reconsideration with the agency before seeking <br />judicial review, <br />8. The MLRB is a state agency. C.R.S. § 34-32-105. Venue is proper pursuant to <br />C.R.C.P. 98(c)(I) in this case pursuant to C.R.S. § 24-4-106(4), which states, in part, that the <br />"residence of a state agency for the purposes of this subsection (4) shall be deemed to be the City <br />and County of Denver." <br />2 <br />3/(/06 <br />Q:IUSERSIBHIHMGIMINMGAPPLICAT/ON-MMBR QOA2BYLIPPEALICOMPLA/NT-FINAL-2.DOC <br />