Laserfiche WebLink
[…] under this performance warranty and <br /> has failed to cure such default...the Operator's financial warranty shall be subject to <br /> forfeiture. <br /> Pursuant to C.R.S. 34-32-118(1)(b)and Rule 4.20(1)(b): a financial warranty shall be subject to <br /> forfeiture whenever the board shall determine that the Operator is in default of the performance <br /> warranty and has failed to cure such default although they have been given ample notice thereof and <br /> has had ample time to cure such default. <br /> In addition to the requirements agreed to in the Performance Warranty, C.R.S. 34-32-117(6)(a) <br /> requires that"Financial Warranties shall be maintained in good standing for the entire life of any <br /> permit issued under this article. Financial warrantors shall immediately notify the board of any <br /> event which may impair the warranties". CLL's notification of its financial circumstances and <br /> inability to maintain the financial warranty is a notification of"impairment"of the warranty, and the <br /> Division has reason to believe the financial warranty is"materially impaired"and