Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Only a medical marijuana business licensed and <br />properly authorized pursuant to article 43.3 of title 12, C.R.S., may cultivate more <br />than ninety-nine plants. The primary caregiver is not allowed to grow additional plants <br />until he or she is licensed by the state licensing authority." <br />3. Section 18-18-406(3)(a)(II)(A) and (B) which state, "(A) Regardless of whether the <br />plants are for medical or recreational use, it is unlawful for a person to knowingly <br />cutivate, grow, or produce more than twelve marijuana plants on or in a residential <br />property ... (B) Except ... for a medical marijuana patient or a primary caregiver with a <br />twenty -four -marijuana -plant -count -exception ... [and] if a county, municipality, or city <br />and county law expressly permits the cultivation, growth, or production of more than <br />twelve marijuana plants on or in a residential property". <br />4. Section 35-61-(102)(1)(a) which states, "Notwithstanding any other provision of law to <br />the contrary, a person who holds a registration issued pursuant to section 35-61-104 <br />may: (a) Engage in industrial hemp cultivation for commercial purposes; or (b) Grow <br />industrial