Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
with our office and other consulting parties. We formally request that DRMS provide documentation how the <br />Section 106 regulations have been fulfilled. <br />Please keep in mind, that the undertaking's APE, as defined by 36 CFR 800.16(d), includes "the geographic area or <br />areas within which an undertaking may directly or indirectly cause alterations in the character or use of historic <br />properties, if any such properties exist." The Section 106 regulations also direct that "an adverse effect is found <br />when an undertaking may alter, directly or indirectly, any of the characteristics of a historic property that qualify <br />the property for inclusion in the National Register in a manner that would diminish the