My WebLink
[…] See, 43 CFR 4.1287(a)(3). However, plaintiffs failed <br />to take these steps and OSM's conclusion therefore is no longer reviewable in any forum. <br />GSM's findings are in any event not reviewable in this Court, but only in federal court pursuant <br />to 30 U.S.C. § 1276(a). SMCRA does not vary the Colorado state rules discussed above in <br />reviewing any action taken by a state authority such as DRMS. 30 U.S.C. § 1276(e) ( "Action of <br />the State regulatory authority pursuant to an approved State program shall be subject to judicial <br />review by a court of competent jurisdiction in accordance with State law. ") <br />V. Plaintiffs Failed to Exhaust Remedies. <br />The above conclusions are confirmed by what happened after the filing of this case. <br />When the Division's proposed decision to approve PR -06 was issued months after the <br />commencement of this action, plaintiffs attempted to raise